Penny Marshall Celebrity Watchlist

Penny Marshall

Birth Name: Carole Penny Marshall

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: October 15, 1943, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Penny Marshall

Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco to Play Lesbian Couple on Fox's Mulaney

Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco have signed on for Fox's Mulaney, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Based on the life of John Mulaney, who will also write and star in the comedy, Mulaney follows an aspiring comedian coming of age under the influence of h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Penny Marshall Loans Fake Lamar Odom $5,000
At a Lakers game last month, a man approached Penny Marshall claiming to be Lamar Odom's assistant. According to TMZ, He gave Penny a phone number sta (more…)
Cinderella Man - "A Look Inside" Featurette
Director Ron Howard describes his affinity for survival stories like the one in his new feature, Cinderella Man.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 7:20am
Cinderella Man ENC

A triumphant sports bio of Depression-era heavyweight champ Jim Braddock and his devoted wife.

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Sun Feb 14 2:45am
Get Shorty HBOSGe

A collector for the mob travels to L.A. to get a payment from a Hollywood producer, and discovers his skills in the world of organized crime translate well to the motion picture business. While he helps the producer land a big-name actor for a script, he a (more…)

I’ll Watch145 Watching
Sun Feb 14 1:00pm
Big WGNA

A 13-year-old boy wants to be "big," and his wish is granted by a mechanical fortuneteller at a traveling carnival. After seeing what it is to live in an adult world, he wants his old life back and has to find the same wizard to reverse his wish.

I’ll Watch278 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Murder Police
Fox Picks Up Animated Comedy Murder Police

Fox has ordered 13 episodes of the new animated comedy Murder Police for next season, the network an…

Fred Armisen
Fred Armisen Revives Penny Marshall Impression to Promote Her Memoir

How much does Penny Marshall like Fred Armisen's impression of her? Well, she's using it to sell her…

Laverne & Shirley
Keck's Exclusives: Laverne and Shirley To Be Honored at TV Land Awards

Schlemeel. Schlemazel. Hasenfeffer, incorporated. Crack open a can of Shotz brew! I'm excited to ann…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carole Penny Marshall
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: October 15, 1943, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer