Penny Marshall Celebrity Watchlist

Penny Marshall

Birth Name: Carole Penny Marshall

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: October 15, 1943, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Penny Marshall

Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco to Play Lesbian Couple on Fox's Mulaney

Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco have signed on for Fox's Mulaney, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Based on the life of John Mulaney, who will also write and star in the comedy, Mulaney follows an aspiring comedian coming of age under the influence of h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Laverne & Shirley - The Female Squiggy
03:58 — Squiggy encourages Shirley to escape from the hospital and ignore her doctor's advice.
Sickouts force American to cancel hundreds of flights
01:41 — American Airlines has cancelled hundreds of flights recently and disruptions are expected to continue. CBS News' Rebecca Jarvis explains why.
The Odd Couple - All The Resident's Men/The Ex-Factor (Preview)
00:20 — Oscar and Felix run a heated campaign for President of their building's tenants' association, but Oscar doesn't fully realize everything the position (more…)
The Odd Couple - Oscar the Lonely
01:47 — Felix tries to convince Oscar that he cannot run away from reaching out to Dani.

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 8:31pm
Big POP

A 13-year-old boy wants to be "big," and his wish is granted by a mechanical fortuneteller at a traveling carnival. After seeing what it is to live in an adult world, he wants his old life back and has to find the same wizard to reverse his wish.

I’ll Watch312 Watching
Thu May 26 3:00am
Cinderella Man SUNDe

A triumphant sports bio of Depression-era heavyweight champ Jim Braddock and his devoted wife.

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Fri May 27 3:10pm
Get Shorty HBO2e

A collector for the mob travels to L.A. to get a payment from a Hollywood producer, and discovers his skills in the world of organized crime translate well to the motion picture business. While he helps the producer land a big-name actor for a script, he a (more…)

I’ll Watch150 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Murder Police
Fox Picks Up Animated Comedy Murder Police

Fox has ordered 13 episodes of the new animated comedy Murder Police for next season, the network an…

Fred Armisen
Fred Armisen Revives Penny Marshall Impression to Promote Her Memoir

How much does Penny Marshall like Fred Armisen's impression of her? Well, she's using it to sell her…

Laverne & Shirley
Keck's Exclusives: Laverne and Shirley To Be Honored at TV Land Awards

Schlemeel. Schlemazel. Hasenfeffer, incorporated. Crack open a can of Shotz brew! I'm excited to ann…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carole Penny Marshall
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: October 15, 1943, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer