Penny MarshallCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carole Penny Marshall

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: October 15, 1943, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Jan 29 12:40pm
A League of Their Own VH1

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

Tue Feb 3 2:45pm
Cinderella Man HBOe

A triumphant sports bio starring Russell Crowe as Depression-era heavyweight champ Jim Braddock and Renee Zellweger as his devoted wife. Great support by Paul Giamatti as Braddock's manager. Craig Bierko, Bruce McGill. Directed by Ron Howard and co-written (more…)

Wed Feb 11 9:00pm
Hocus Pocus ABCFAM

Three 17th-century witches, hanged for their murderous crimes, are resurrected on Halloween in modern-day Salem by an unsuspecting boy, who must now figure out how to get them back in the ground.

Thu Feb 12 10:10am
Awakenings ENC

Fact-based story about a neurologist who tries to revive a near-comatose patient.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop