Penny Marshall Celebrity Watchlist

Penny Marshall

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Carole Penny Marshall

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: October 15, 1943, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.04 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Hollywood Game Night
Appearing
2014
The Queen Latifah Show
Guest
2014
The Talk
Guest
2013
Sam & Cat
Actor
2013
Extreme Collectors
Appearing
2013
Today
Guest
2012
Chelsea Lately
Guest
2012
TV's Most Dynamic Duos
Appearing
2012
Live! With Kelly and Michael
Guest
2012
Tavis Smiley
Guest
2012
Late Night With Jimmy Fallon
Guest
2012
The Rosie Show
Guest
2012
CBS This Morning
Guest
2012
Portlandia
Actor
2012
The Talk
Guest
2012
The Talk
Guest
2012
Hollywood Icons and Innovators Pt 1
Subject (person only)
2011
Shatner's Raw Nerve
Guest
2011
United States of Tara
Director
2011
United States of Tara
Director
2010
Conversations With Michael Eisner
Guest
2009
TV's 50 Funniest Phrases
Appearing
2009
According to Jim
Director
2009
According to Jim
Director
2009
Classroom
Remarks by
2008
Bio Classics
Subject (person only)
2008
The Game
Actor
2008
Everybody Wants To Be Italian
Actor
2008
TV Land Awards
Appearing
2007
TV Land Awards
Appearing
2007
Looking For Comedy In The Muslim World
Actor
2006
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Guest
2006
Generation Boom
Remarks by
2006
My First Time
Remarks by
2006
Bones
Actor
2006
Campus Ladies
Actor
2006
Tavis Smiley
Guest
2005
Cinderella Man
Producer
2005
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Guest
2005
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Guest
2005
Bewitched
Producer
2005
With Friends Like These...
Exec. Producer
2005
Celebrity Poker Showdown
Guest
2005
The Tony Danza Show
Guest
2005
AFI's 100 Years...100 Movie Quotes
Remarks by
2005
Happy Days 30th Anniversary Reunion
Appearing
2005
Live From New York
Remarks by
2005
Stateside
Actor
2004
The Directors
Subject (person only)
2004
The Best Damn Sports Show Period
Guest
2004
Biography
Remarks by
2004
TV's Greatest Sidekicks
Host
2004
Class Of
Remarks by
2004
The Best Damn Sports Show Period
Guest
2004
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Guest
2004
The Tony Danza Show
Guest
2004
Wayne Brady
Guest
2004
McEnroe
Guest
2004
I'm With Her
Actor
2004
Big Idea With Donny Deutsch
Guest
2004
Hollywood Walks
Appearing
2004
Class Of
Remarks by
2004
Intimate Portrait
Subject (person only)
2003
Intimate Portrait
Remarks by
2003
Biography
Remarks by
2002
The Rosie O'Donnell Show
Guest
2002
Good Morning America
Guest
2002
Riding In Cars With Boys
Director
2001
The Rosie O'Donnell Show
Guest
2001
The Rosie O'Donnell Show
Guest
2001
TVography
Remarks by
2001
Today
Guest
2001
Biography
Remarks by
2001
MADtv
Guest
2001
Today
Guest
2001
The Rosie O'Donnell Show
Guest
2000
Saturday Night Live
Appearing
1996
The Preacher's Wife
Director
1996
Getting Away With Murder
Producer
1996
Get Shorty
Actor
1995
Renaissance Man
Exec. Producer
1994
Renaissance Man
Director
1994
Hocus Pocus
Actor
1993
Calendar Girl
Exec. Producer
1993
A League Of Their Own
Director
1992
A League Of Their Own
Exec. Producer
1992
The Hard Way
Actor
1991
The Simpsons
Voice
1990
Awakenings
Exec. Producer
1990
Awakenings
Director
1990
Big
Director
1988
Jumpin' Jack Flash
Director
1986
Movers And Shakers
Actor
1985
Taxi
Actor
1983
The Mork & Mindy/Laverne & Shirley/Fonz Hour
Voice
1982
Bosom Buddies
Actor
1982
Happy Days
Actor
1979
1941
Actor
1979
Mork & Mindy
Actor
1978
Mork & Mindy
Actor
1978
Mork & Mindy
Actor
1978
Saturday Night Live
Appearing
1977
Laverne & Shirley
Actor
1976
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Actor
1976
Saturday Night Live
Host
1975
Saturday Night Live
Host
1975
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Actor
1975
Saturday Night Live
Host
1975
How Come Nobody's On Our Side?
Actor
1975
Happy Days
Actor
1975
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Actor
1974
Friends and Lovers
Actor
1974
The Odd Couple
Actor
1970
The Savage Seven
Actor
1968
How Sweet It Is
Actor
1968
Mork & Mindy
Actor
Biography
Remarks by
Biography
Remarks by