Penny MarshallCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carole Penny Marshall

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: October 15, 1943, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Penny Marshall
Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco to Play Lesbian Couple on Fox's Mulaney

Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco have signed on for Fox's Mulaney, TVGuide.com has confi…

Murder Police
Fox Picks Up Animated Comedy Murder Police

Fox has ordered 13 episodes of the new animated comedy Murder Police for next season, the…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 2:45pm
Cinderella Man HBO

A triumphant sports bio starring Russell Crowe as Depression-era heavyweight champ Jim Braddock and Renee Zellweger as his devoted wife. Great support by Paul Giamatti as Braddock's manager. Craig Bierko, Bruce McGill. Directed by Ron Howard and co-written (more…)

Wed Feb 4 6:00pm
Sam & Cat#SalmonCat(Season 1, Episode 17) NIK

An old TV show's title causes problems for the girls because it's similar to their business's name, so Sam and Cat try to find the show's creators, who are in the midst of a long-standing feud.

Wed Feb 11 9:00pm
Hocus Pocus ABCFAM

Three 17th-century witches, hanged for their murderous crimes, are resurrected on Halloween in modern-day Salem by an unsuspecting boy, who must now figure out how to get them back in the ground.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop