Penn Jillette Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Penn Fraser Jillette

Birth Place: Greenfield, MA

Birthday: March 5, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Magician, Comedian, Author

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Penn Jillette and Teller

Wow! Penn Jillette Drops 105 Pounds

You might think your eyes are deceiving you, but that's not the case: Penn Jillette really is 105 pounds lighter. The illusionist went from 330 pounds to 225 - a difference of 10 pants sizes - after making a "drastic change" in his eating habits, he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Penn Jillette On Trump, 2016, & New Book
02:40 — Illusionist and author Penn Jillette joins MSNBC's Lawrence O'Donnell to discuss the 2016 race, being on 'The Apprentice' with Donald Trump, and his n (more…)
Penn Jillette On the View: Author of New Book 'Presto!: How I Made Over 100 Pounds Disappear'
04:09 — Penn Jillette on new book Presto!: How I Made Over 100 Pounds Disappear.
New Host
01:33 — Get to know Penn & Teller: Fool Us' new host, Alyson Hannigan.
Family Friendly
01:14 — Magical fun for the whole family!

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 12:03am
Modern FamilyFight or Flight(Season 6, Episode 15) USA

Phil's long reunion weekend with his old cheerleading friends prompts Claire to lobby for a first-class seat on the flight home, leaving her husband in coach. Meanwhile, Gloria wants Jay to teach Manny how to stand up to a bully in his cooking class; and M (more…)

I’ll Watch514 Watching
Thu Aug 25 1:30am
Access Hollywood Live REELZ

Penn Jillette; LuAnn de Lesseps.

Thu Aug 25 6:00am
Access Hollywood Live REELZ

Penn Jillette; LuAnn de Lesseps.

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump, Trace Adkins
Who Won Celebrity Apprentice?

Who's Donald Trump's latest Celebrity Apprentice?

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Lisa Rinna, Gary Busey, Penn Jillette
VIDEO: Which Celebrity Apprentice Cast Member Has Wowed the Judges This Season?

All-Star Celebrity Apprentice judge Ivanka Trump says the contestant that has impressed her the most…

Bret Michaels, Gary Busey
Meet Celebrity Apprentice's All-Star Cast

You're hired — again! Fourteen former Celebrity Apprentice contestants will return to the boardroom…

Donald Trump
11 Signs This Will Be Celebrity Apprentice's Funniest, Most Ridiculous Season Ever

Watching celebrities be forced to do "normal people" things like selling hot dogs, or working as hot…

Donald Trump
Donald Trump on Celebrity Apprentice: This is Our Best Cast Ever

Donald Trump — who apparently is not running for president — says he initially struggled to persuade…

Details

  • Birth Name: Penn Fraser Jillette
  • Birth Place: Greenfield, MA
  • Birthday: March 5, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Magician, Comedian, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay