Penn Jillette Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Penn Fraser Jillette

Birth Place: Greenfield, MA

Birthday: March 5, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Magician, Comedian, Author

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Penn Jillette and Teller

Wow! Penn Jillette Drops 105 Pounds

You might think your eyes are deceiving you, but that's not the case: Penn Jillette really is 105 pounds lighter. The illusionist went from 330 pounds to 225 - a difference of 10 pants sizes - after making a "drastic change" in his eating habits, he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Penn Jillette On How He Lost Over 100 Pounds
05:38 — "Presto!: How I Made Over 100 Pounds Disappear and Other Magical Tales" author Penn Jillette sits with Access Hollywood Live and shares how eating onl (more…)
Penn Jillette On Trump, 2016, & New Book
02:40 — Illusionist and author Penn Jillette joins MSNBC's Lawrence O'Donnell to discuss the 2016 race, being on 'The Apprentice' with Donald Trump, and his n (more…)
Penn Jillette On the View: Author of New Book 'Presto!: How I Made Over 100 Pounds Disappear'
04:09 — Penn Jillette on new book Presto!: How I Made Over 100 Pounds Disappear.
New Host
01:33 — Get to know Penn & Teller: Fool Us' new host, Alyson Hannigan.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 5:00am
The Cleveland ShowBrown Magic(Season 3, Episode 11) TOON

In an attempt at father-stepson bonding, Cleveland takes Rallo to a magic show and, abracadabra, they become a ventriloquist act. Rallo plays the puppet but he's no dummy, and he soon resents Cleveland's hogging of the credit for their success.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:05am
TankedBill Engvall: Here's Your Tank!(Season 7, Episode 4) ANIMAL

Comedian Bill Engvall wants a Zen-like aquarium for his new office in Hollywood, but the plan could be derailed by weight restrictions. Also: The team build a tank for magician Penn Jillette's Las Vegas home that includes fish, lizards and insects.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:40am
Brave New Voices 2010 HBO

Young poets from New York, Colorado, New Mexico and California vie for the 2010 Brave New Voices National Youth Poetry Slam Championship in Los Angeles. The competition is hosted by Common and Rosario Dawson, and the judges are Penn Jillette, Talib Kweli (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump, Trace Adkins
Who Won Celebrity Apprentice?

Who's Donald Trump's latest Celebrity Apprentice?

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Lisa Rinna, Gary Busey, Penn Jillette
VIDEO: Which Celebrity Apprentice Cast Member Has Wowed the Judges This Season?

All-Star Celebrity Apprentice judge Ivanka Trump says the contestant that has impressed her the most…

Bret Michaels, Gary Busey
Meet Celebrity Apprentice's All-Star Cast

You're hired — again! Fourteen former Celebrity Apprentice contestants will return to the boardroom…

Donald Trump
11 Signs This Will Be Celebrity Apprentice's Funniest, Most Ridiculous Season Ever

Watching celebrities be forced to do "normal people" things like selling hot dogs, or working as hot…

Donald Trump
Donald Trump on Celebrity Apprentice: This is Our Best Cast Ever

Donald Trump — who apparently is not running for president — says he initially struggled to persuade…

Details

  • Birth Name: Penn Fraser Jillette
  • Birth Place: Greenfield, MA
  • Birthday: March 5, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Magician, Comedian, Author