Penn Jillette Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Penn Fraser Jillette

Birth Place: Greenfield, MA

Birthday: March 5, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Magician, Comedian, Author

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Penn Jillette and Teller

Wow! Penn Jillette Drops 105 Pounds

You might think your eyes are deceiving you, but that's not the case: Penn Jillette really is 105 pounds lighter. The illusionist went from 330 pounds to 225 - a difference of 10 pants sizes - after making a "drastic change" in his eating habits, he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Can We Take a Joke? - Exclusive Clip - College
01:45 — Gilbert Gottfried, Penn Jillette, Lisa Lampanelli, Adam Carolla and others detail outrage culture’s stifling impact on stand-up comedy and the exchang (more…)
New Host
01:33 — Get to know Penn & Teller: Fool Us' new host, Alyson Hannigan.
Family Friendly
01:14 — Magical fun for the whole family!
Can We Take A Joke? - Official Trailer
01:43 — In the age of social media, nearly every day brings a new eruption of outrage. While people have always found something to be offended by, their abili (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 5:00pm
The SimpsonsHello Gutter, Hello Fadder(Season 11, Episode 6) FXX

Homer bowls a perfect game, but celebrity goes to his head. Cameos: Ron Howard; Penn and Teller; entertainment reporters Nancy O'Dell and Pat O'Brien. Dan Castellaneta, Hank Azaria, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer, Yeardley Smith, Nancy Cartwright.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Mon Jul 25 9:00pm
ScorpionFractured(Season 2, Episode 16) CBS

The team must fix a pinched gas line in order to prevent a massive explosion after a powerful earthquake hits Los Angeles.

I’ll Watch934 Watching
Sun Jul 31 6:00pm
Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! Syfy

The entire East Coast comes under threat when shark-infused storms wreak havoc on Washington, D.C., and Orlando.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump, Trace Adkins
Who Won Celebrity Apprentice?

Who's Donald Trump's latest Celebrity Apprentice?

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Lisa Rinna, Gary Busey, Penn Jillette
VIDEO: Which Celebrity Apprentice Cast Member Has Wowed the Judges This Season?

All-Star Celebrity Apprentice judge Ivanka Trump says the contestant that has impressed her the most…

Bret Michaels, Gary Busey
Meet Celebrity Apprentice's All-Star Cast

You're hired — again! Fourteen former Celebrity Apprentice contestants will return to the boardroom…

Donald Trump
11 Signs This Will Be Celebrity Apprentice's Funniest, Most Ridiculous Season Ever

Watching celebrities be forced to do "normal people" things like selling hot dogs, or working as hot…

Donald Trump
Donald Trump on Celebrity Apprentice: This is Our Best Cast Ever

Donald Trump — who apparently is not running for president — says he initially struggled to persuade…

Details

  • Birth Name: Penn Fraser Jillette
  • Birth Place: Greenfield, MA
  • Birthday: March 5, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Magician, Comedian, Author