Penn Jillette Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Penn Fraser Jillette

Birth Place: Greenfield, MA

Birthday: March 5, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Magician, Comedian, Author

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Penn Jillette and Teller

Wow! Penn Jillette Drops 105 Pounds

You might think your eyes are deceiving you, but that's not the case: Penn Jillette really is 105 pounds lighter. The illusionist went from 330 pounds to 225 - a difference of 10 pants sizes - after making a "drastic change" in his eating habits, he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Penn Jillette Decodes Donald Trump
05:39 — Comedian Penn Jillette joins Lawrence to discuss his time on 'Celebrity Apprentice' and his new Broadway show, "Penn & Teller on Broadway."
Penn Jillette Wants an Archer Fish Tank
03:19 — Penn Jillette loved the tank that Wayde and Brett built for Penn & Teller so much, that he wants his own tank for his house.
Like Magic, Penn & Teller Return to Broadway
03:20 — Comic illusionists Penn Jillette and Teller have been regaling audiences with their unique brand of magic for 40 years. TODAY takes a look back at the (more…)
Penn & Teller Perform Baffling Card Trick
03:29 — As they prepare for their new Broadway show, “bad boys of magic” Penn Jillette and Teller are in Studio 1A to dazzle Willie Geist, Natalie Morales and (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:00am
Access Hollywood Live REELZ

Penn Jillette; LuAnn de Lesseps.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:00pm
The Cleveland ShowBrown Magic(Season 3, Episode 11) TOON

In an attempt at father-stepson bonding, Cleveland takes Rallo to a magic show and, abracadabra, they become a ventriloquist act. Rallo plays the puppet but he's no dummy, and he soon resents Cleveland's hogging of the credit for their success.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Sat Aug 27 5:00am
The Cleveland ShowBrown Magic(Season 3, Episode 11) TOON

In an attempt at father-stepson bonding, Cleveland takes Rallo to a magic show and, abracadabra, they become a ventriloquist act. Rallo plays the puppet but he's no dummy, and he soon resents Cleveland's hogging of the credit for their success.

I’ll Watch88 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump, Trace Adkins
Who Won Celebrity Apprentice?

Who's Donald Trump's latest Celebrity Apprentice?

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Lisa Rinna, Gary Busey, Penn Jillette
VIDEO: Which Celebrity Apprentice Cast Member Has Wowed the Judges This Season?

All-Star Celebrity Apprentice judge Ivanka Trump says the contestant that has impressed her the most…

Bret Michaels, Gary Busey
Meet Celebrity Apprentice's All-Star Cast

You're hired — again! Fourteen former Celebrity Apprentice contestants will return to the boardroom…

Donald Trump
11 Signs This Will Be Celebrity Apprentice's Funniest, Most Ridiculous Season Ever

Watching celebrities be forced to do "normal people" things like selling hot dogs, or working as hot…

Donald Trump
Donald Trump on Celebrity Apprentice: This is Our Best Cast Ever

Donald Trump — who apparently is not running for president — says he initially struggled to persuade…

Details

  • Birth Name: Penn Fraser Jillette
  • Birth Place: Greenfield, MA
  • Birthday: March 5, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Magician, Comedian, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay