Penn Jillette Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Penn Fraser Jillette

Birth Place: Greenfield, MA

Birthday: March 5, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Magician, Comedian, Author

User Rating:3.4 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Trump, Trace Adkins
Who Won Celebrity Apprentice?

Who's Donald Trump's latest Celebrity Apprentice?

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Lisa Rinna, Gary Busey, Penn Jillette
VIDEO: Which Celebrity Apprentice Cast Member Has Wowed the Judges This Season?

All-Star Celebrity Apprentice judge Ivanka Trump says the contestant that has impressed her the most…

Bret Michaels, Gary Busey
Meet Celebrity Apprentice's All-Star Cast

You're hired — again! Fourteen former Celebrity Apprentice contestants will return to the boardroom…

Donald Trump
11 Signs This Will Be Celebrity Apprentice's Funniest, Most Ridiculous Season Ever

Watching celebrities be forced to do "normal people" things like selling hot dogs, or working as hot…

Donald Trump
Donald Trump on Celebrity Apprentice: This is Our Best Cast Ever

Donald Trump — who apparently is not running for president — says he initially struggled to persuade…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Daytime Emmy Awards 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the Daytime Emmy Awards

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 9 9:00pm
Celebrity Wife SwapJudy Gold/Penn JilletteNew(Season 3, Episode 9) LIFE

Penn Jillette's wife leaves her secluded, atheistic home in the Nevada desert and swaps places with Judy Gold's fiancée, who lives in a cramped New York City apartment, where her family observes Jewish religious traditions.

Fri Apr 10 1:02am
Celebrity Wife SwapJudy Gold/Penn Jillette(Season 3, Episode 9) LIFE

Penn Jillette's wife leaves her secluded, atheistic home in the Nevada desert and swaps places with Judy Gold's fiancée, who lives in a cramped New York City apartment, where her family observes Jewish religious traditions.