Penelope WiltonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Penelope Alice Wilton

Birth Place: Scarborough, North Yorkshire, England

Birthday: June 3, 1946, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably n…

Michelle Dockery, Maggie Smith
Granny's Past and a Baby Bates? Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop

Last year, Downton Abbey went through a transitional season dealing with major loss but a…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 9:30pm
Shaun of the Dead AMC

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

Sat Feb 28 3:50pm
Belle HBOSGe

An admiral's illegitimate, mixed-race daughter finds love and helps to end slavery in England after growing up in the care of her great-uncle, a noted aristocrat.

Sun Mar 1 12:00pm
Doctor WhoThe Christmas Invasion BBC

The Doctor returns to Earth on Christmas Eve, but something goes wrong during his regeneration, leaving the human race vulnerable as the Sycorax advance on Earth. Rose Tyler: Billie Piper. Jackie Tyler: Camille Coduri. Mickey Smith: Noel Clarke.