Peggy Rea Celebrity Watchlist

Peggy Rea

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Peggy Jane Rea

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 31, 1921, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peggy Rea
TV Character Actress Peggy Rea Dies at 89

Peggy Rea, a famed TV character actress, died Feb. 5 of congestive heart failure at her Toluca Lake,…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars We Lost in 2011

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 26 7:00pm
The WaltonsThe Search(Season 4, Episode 15) HALMRK

A flat tire leaves Olivia and her two youngest stranded in a bear-inhabited forest. Olivia: Michael Learned. John: Ralph Waite. John-Boy: Richard Thomas.

Thu Mar 26 8:00pm
The WaltonsThe Secret(Season 4, Episode 16) HALMRK

Jim-Bob becomes convinced that he was a foundling. Olivia: Michael Learned. John: Ralph Waite. John-Boy: Richard Thomas. Grandma: Ellen Corby.

Fri Mar 27 9:30am
Dukes of HazzardMason Dixon's Girls(Season 2, Episode 21) CMT

A private detective and two beautiful associates are among many in hot pursuit of marijuana the Dukes received by mistake. Mason Dixon: Dennis Rucker. Luke: Tom Wopat. Sam: Robin G. Eisenman. Bo: John Schneider. Tinker: Mary Margaret Humes. Uncle Jesse: De (more…)