Peggy Lipton Celebrity Watchlist

Peggy Lipton

Birth Name: Margaret Ann Lipton

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 30, 1946, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rove LA

Rove LA Video: Rashida Jones Reveals Her Scar from Michael Jackson's Chimp

It's safe to say that Rashida Jones did not have a normal childhood. As the daughter of mega-record producer Quincy Jones and actress Peggy Lipton, the Parks and Recreation star grew up in the posh Bel-Air neighborhood with such other future celebrit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Intern - Trailer 1
02:32 — Robert De Niro stars as Ben Whittaker, a 70-year-old widower who has discovered that retirement isn’t all it’s cracked up to be. Seizing an opportuni (more…)
The Intern - Trailer 2
02:30 — Robert De Niro stars as Ben Whittaker, a 70-year-old widower who has discovered that retirement isn’t all it’s cracked up to be. Seizing an opportuni (more…)
Twin Peaks - Opening Credits Sequence
01:36 — The classic opening title sequence from Twin Peaks.
The Intern
00:20 — In “The Intern,” De Niro stars as Ben Whittaker, a 70-year-old widower who has discovered that retirement isn’t all it’s cracked up to be. Seizing an (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 2:30am
Rules of EngagementA Visit From Fay(Season 2, Episode 9) WGNA

Adam's mom (Peggy Lipton) visits and wears Jennifer's patience thin. Meanwhile, Jeff and Audrey learn how to entertain themselves when they are forced to live without their TV.

I’ll Watch51 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rashida Jones, <EM>The Office</EM>
Rashida Jones, The Office: Is Karen Fated to Lose Jim?

When last we tuned in to NBC's The Office — which airs at a special time tonight, at 8 pm/ET — Jim s…

Peggy Lipton with Shannon Elizabeth
Twin Peaks Alumna Gets in Her Cuts

Guess who's coming to Thanksgiving dinner tonight on Cuts (9:30 pm/ET on UPN)? Why it's no less than…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Ann Lipton
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 30, 1946, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay