Peggy Lipton Celebrity Watchlist

Peggy Lipton

Birth Name: Margaret Ann Lipton

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 30, 1946, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rove LA

Rove LA Video: Rashida Jones Reveals Her Scar from Michael Jackson's Chimp

It's safe to say that Rashida Jones did not have a normal childhood. As the daughter of mega-record producer Quincy Jones and actress Peggy Lipton, the Parks and Recreation star grew up in the posh Bel-Air neighborhood with such other future celebrit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Intern
01:54 — In “The Intern,” De Niro stars as Ben Whittaker, a 70-year-old widower who has discovered that retirement isn’t all it’s cracked up to be. Seizing an (more…)
Angel Falls
Venezuela's Angel Falls are twice as tall as the Empire State Building.
Selena Gomez Gives Money to a Homeless Man in L.A.
Armie Hammer refused to consider 'Fifty Shades of Grey' role. Plus, Selena Gomez gives money to a homeless man in L.A. Also, 'Psych' adds Loretta Devi (more…)
Intern
02:17 — With host of top fashion models and designers, "Intern" looks behind closed doors at one of the top fashion magazines SKIRT. Starring Dominique Swain (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Rashida Jones, <EM>The Office</EM>
Rashida Jones, The Office: Is Karen Fated to Lose Jim?

When last we tuned in to NBC's The Office — which airs at a special time tonight, at 8 pm/ET — Jim s…

Peggy Lipton with Shannon Elizabeth
Twin Peaks Alumna Gets in Her Cuts

Guess who's coming to Thanksgiving dinner tonight on Cuts (9:30 pm/ET on UPN)? Why it's no less than…