Pedro Pascal Celebrity Watchlist

Pedro Pascal

Birth Name: Jose Pedro Balmaceda Pascal

Birth Place: Santiago, Chile

Birthday: April 2, 1975, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pedro Pascal and Boyd Holbrook, <em>Narcos</em>

Netflix Renews Narcos for Season 2

Netflix has ordered a second season of Narcos. The drama, about battle between law enforcement and Pablo Escobar's drug cartel in the '80s, debuted on the streaming service on Aug. 28. Narcos stars Elysium's Wagner Moura as Escobar, Game of Thrones'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pedro Pascal's Terrifying Trip to DEA Headquarters
08:19 — The actor prepped for his role in 'Narcos' by training alongside real DEA agents, making fake drug deals and fearing for his life.
“Narcos” Star Pedro Pascal – My Character Could Bust El Chapo!
01:30 — Yes, Pedro has some interesting thoughts on capturing the escaped drug lord! And speaking of “Narcos”, how many episodes have YOU watched?
The Great Wall - Trailer
01:25 — Starring global superstar Matt Damon and directed by one of the most breathtaking visual stylists of our time, Zhang Yimou (Hero, House of Flying Dagg (more…)
The Great Wall - Trailer
01:22 — Starring global superstar Matt Damon and directed by one of the most breathtaking visual stylists of our time, Zhang Yimou (Hero, House of Flying Dagg (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Narcos
See Game of Thrones's Red Viper in Netflix's Gritty Narcos Trailer

Your first look at the new drama

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
The Mentalist's Final Season: Get Ready for an Unconventional Lisbon-Jane Romance, the Return of Familiar Faces and More

As The Mentalist prepares to kick off its seventh and final season Sunday, members of the cast and c…

Alexander Siddig, Nell Tiger Free
Game of Thrones Casts Red Viper's Brother, Recasts Joffrey's Sister

With the sunny kingdom of Dorne factoring heavily into Game of Thrones' fifth season, it should come…

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones By the Book: These Are Not the Undead We’re Looking For

Hello, friends and bannermen. The Season 4 Game of Thrones finale played out like A Million Ways to…

Aaron Tveit, Manny Montana, Daniel Sunjata
Graceland Team Tease Briggs and Mike’s Role Reversal and the Show’s “Darkest” Episodes Yet

When Aaron Tveit first signed on for USA's crime drama Graceland, he thought he was going to play th…

Pedro Pascal
Game of Thrones' Pedro Pascal Joins Netflix Drama Narcos

After his mind-blowing exit from Game of Thrones, Pedro Pascal has landed a leading role in Netflix'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jose Pedro Balmaceda Pascal
  • Birth Place: Santiago, Chile
  • Birthday: April 2, 1975, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend