Pedro Pascal Celebrity Watchlist

Pedro Pascal

Birth Name: Jose Pedro Balmaceda Pascal

Birth Place: Santiago, Chile

Birthday: April 2, 1975, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pedro Pascal and Boyd Holbrook, <em>Narcos</em>

Netflix Renews Narcos for Season 2

Netflix has ordered a second season of Narcos. The drama, about battle between law enforcement and Pablo Escobar's drug cartel in the '80s, debuted on the streaming service on Aug. 28. Narcos stars Elysium's Wagner Moura as Escobar, Game of Thrones'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Narcos" star Pedro Pascal discusses season two
07:47 — Season two of Netflix's hit show "Narcos" is now streaming online. Actor Pedro Pascal portrays DEA agent Javier Pena, who is hunting for drug lord Pab (more…)
"Narcos" star Pedro Pascal on the mystery of Pablo Escobar's death
04:33 — Actor Pedro Pascal starred in the HBO series "Game of Thrones" as Prince Oberyn Martell. Now, he plays DEA agent Javier Peña in the hit Netflix series (more…)
Pedro Pascal Called in a Favor to Get Role on Game of Thrones
05:44 — Actor Pedro Pascal tells Seth how he got his role as Oberyn Martell on Game of Thrones.
Pedro Pascal Took a Family Trip to Bogota
01:40 — Actor Pedro Pascal talks to Seth about Season 2 of Narcos and a childhood family trip to Bogota, Colombia.

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 4:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationMalice in Wonderland(Season 12, Episode 18) ESQUI

A murder and a robbery at an "Alice in Wonderland"-themed wedding are investigated. Meanwhile, Hodges wants his mother to believe that Morgan is his girlfriend.

I’ll Watch1303 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Narcos
See Game of Thrones's Red Viper in Netflix's Gritty Narcos Trailer

Your first look at the new drama

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
The Mentalist's Final Season: Get Ready for an Unconventional Lisbon-Jane Romance, the Return of Familiar Faces and More

As The Mentalist prepares to kick off its seventh and final season Sunday, members of the cast and c…

Alexander Siddig, Nell Tiger Free
Game of Thrones Casts Red Viper's Brother, Recasts Joffrey's Sister

With the sunny kingdom of Dorne factoring heavily into Game of Thrones' fifth season, it should come…

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones By the Book: These Are Not the Undead We’re Looking For

Hello, friends and bannermen. The Season 4 Game of Thrones finale played out like A Million Ways to…

Aaron Tveit, Manny Montana, Daniel Sunjata
Graceland Team Tease Briggs and Mike’s Role Reversal and the Show’s “Darkest” Episodes Yet

When Aaron Tveit first signed on for USA's crime drama Graceland, he thought he was going to play th…

Pedro Pascal
Game of Thrones' Pedro Pascal Joins Netflix Drama Narcos

After his mind-blowing exit from Game of Thrones, Pedro Pascal has landed a leading role in Netflix'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jose Pedro Balmaceda Pascal
  • Birth Place: Santiago, Chile
  • Birthday: April 2, 1975, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind