Paz Vega Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: María Paz Campos Trigo

Birth Place: Sevilla, Spain

Birthday: January 2, 1976, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Paz Vega Photos

  • Paz Vega - Weinstein Company and Netflix Golden Globes After Party in Beverly Hills, California, January 11, 2015
    Photo By: Corbis
  • Paz Vega - 2014 InStyle and Warner Bros.71st Annual Golden Globe Awards Post-Party in Bevery Hills, California, January 12, 2014
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage
  • Paz Vega - 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party in Los Angeles, California, February 24, 2013l
    Photo By: Jason Kempin/Getty Images
  • Paz Vega - The "Madagascar 3 Europe's Most Wanted" screening at the 65th Cannes film festival in France, May 18, 2012
    Photo By: Pascal Le Segretain/Getty Images
  • Paz Vega - The 20th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards viewing party, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Paz Vega - The "Super 8" Los Angeles premiere, June 8, 2011
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Paz Vega - The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 13, 2011
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Paz Vega - The Goya Cinema Awards ceremony in Madrid, February 1, 2009
    Photo By: Fotonoticias/WireImage.com
  • Paz Vega and Morgan Freeman - "10 Items or Less" premiere, Nov. 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Paz Vega - "Babel" premiere, Nov. 2006
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Paz Vega - Latin Grammy Awards, November 2, 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Orson Salazar and Paz Vega - Academy Awards, March 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Paz Vega - "Cinema Against AIDS" Gala, May 19, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Paz Vega - "Sin City" premiere, May 18, 2005
    Photo By: James Quinton/WireImage.com
  • Shelbie Bruce and Paz Vega - "Spanglish" premiere, December 9, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Paz Vega - "Closer" premiere, Nov. 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Related Galleries