Paz Vega Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: María Paz Campos Trigo

Birth Place: Sevilla, Spain

Birthday: January 2, 1976, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Lands His Next Lifetime Movie, Playing a Murdered Hotel Heir

Rob Lowe has appeared on Lifetime playing a murderer (Drew Peterson: Untouchable) and as a…

Jaime King courtesy Dimension Films
At the Movies: Jaime King Catches The Spirit, and More

Jaime King and Paz Vega have joined the cast of the Frank Miller-helmed Will Eisner's The…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 11:59am
Spanglish COMEDY

A Mexican immigrant working as a maid for an affluent L.A. couple has to maintain control of her own daughter, who wants to assimilate.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop