Paz De La Huerta Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: María de la Paz Elizabeth Sofía Adriana de la Huerta

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 3, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Root

Boardwalk Empire Forges Ties With Stephen Root

After playing Eddie the vampire on True Blood, Stephen Root is returning to HBO for another blood-filled drama. The actor has joined Boardwalk Empire in a recurring role for the series' upcoming third season, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Will… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 4:30pm
Fierce People TMCe

Coming-of-age tale of an underprivileged teen (Anton Yelchin) spending a summer at the estate of a well-to-do family, where he ingratiates himself with the affluent locals and is mentored by the clan paterfamilias (Donald Sutherland). Directed by Griffin D (more…)

Sat Sep 5 3:30pm
The Object of My Affection POP

A pregnant, single woman (Jennifer Aniston) asks her gay roommate (Paul Rudd) to help her raise her child in this romantic comedy---and then falls for him. Allison Janney, Alan Alda, John Pankow, Nigel Hawthorne, Tim Daly, Amo Gulinello. Directed by Nichol (more…)

Mon Sep 7 4:00am
Fierce People TMCe

Coming-of-age tale of an underprivileged teen (Anton Yelchin) spending a summer at the estate of a well-to-do family, where he ingratiates himself with the affluent locals and is mentored by the clan paterfamilias (Donald Sutherland). Directed by Griffin D (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Paz de la Huerta, Boardwalk Empire
Will Paz de la Huerta Return for the Third Season of Boardwalk Empire?

Michael Pitt might not be the only one leaving Boardwalk Empire. TVLine.com is reporting that Paz de…

Paz de la Huerta
Cheers & Jeers: Boardwalk Empire: We Love Lucy

Cheers to Paz de la Huerta for showing off a new side of herself on Boardwalk Empire. Want more Chee…

Paz de la Huerta
Boardwalk Empire Actress Paz de la Huerta Pleads Guilty to Harassment

Paz de la Huerta has pleaded guilty to second-degree harassment stemming from an incident in March,…

Paz de la Huerta
Boardwalk Empire's Paz de la Huerta Charged with Assault

Boardwalk Empire's Paz de le Huerta has been charged with assault for allegedly attacking a woman in…

Paz de la Huerta
Boardwalk Empire Actress Paz de la Huerta Arrested

Boardwalk Empire actress Paz de la Huerta was arrested in New York on Tuesday, police told TVGuide.c…

Natalie Portman
SAG Awards Top Moments: Why Was Natalie Portman's Acceptance Speech Censored?

Here are our top moments of the 2011 Screen Actors Guild Awards:

  1. Most Nurturing: "It sh…

Details

  • Birth Name: María de la Paz Elizabeth Sofía Adriana de la Huerta
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 3, 1984, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »