Pauly Shore Celebrity Watchlist

Pauly Shore

Birth Name: Paul Montgomery Shore

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: February 1, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carla Gugino and Max Greenfield

New Girl Scoop: Carla Gugino Does Dirty Things to Max Greenfield and Lives to Tell the Tale

Schmidt may have finally bitten off more than he can chew! New Girl's self-professed ladies' man will meet his match in Emma (Carla Gugino), his new corporate boss who enlists Schimdt (Max Greenfield) in a reverse Fifty Shades of Grey-esque relations… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pauly Shore on Britney Spears
Stand up comedian, Pauly Shore tells us about a time Britney Spears came to watch his show.
Pauly Shore: Arsenio Hall, Garry Shandling Come To Visit My Ailing Mother
Pauly Shore joins HuffPost Live and talks with Ricky about the various comedians who still check up on his mother.
Pauly Shore Talks Rodney Dangerfield: 'He Liked To Smoke His Weed'
Pauly Shore talks with Ricky about working with Rodney Dangerfield and how 'he liked to smoke his weed.'
How Pauly Shore Snuck Risque Sexual References Past The MTV Censors
Pauly Shore talks with Ricky about how he snuck risqu sexual references past the MTV censors.

More NewsSee all »

Carla Gugino, <EM>Entourage</EM>
Agent Provocative: Carla Gugino Teases HBO's Entourage

Now playing Vince's sexy new agent on HBO's Entourage (returning Sunday at 10 pm/ET), Carla Gugino t…

Pauly Shore
Pauly Shore Plots Reality Comeback

The Wiezel is all grown up, and he means business. After spending the last few years on an involunta…

Pauly Shore
Pauly Shore Plots Reality Comeback

The Wiezel is all grown-up, and he means business. After spending the last few years on an involunta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Montgomery Shore
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: February 1, 1968, Aquarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Director, Producer