Pauly Shore Celebrity Watchlist

Pauly Shore

Birth Name: Paul Montgomery Shore

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: February 1, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carla Gugino and Max Greenfield

New Girl Scoop: Carla Gugino Does Dirty Things to Max Greenfield and Lives to Tell the Tale

Schmidt may have finally bitten off more than he can chew! New Girl's self-professed ladies' man will meet his match in Emma (Carla Gugino), his new corporate boss who enlists Schimdt (Max Greenfield) in a reverse Fifty Shades of Grey-esque relations… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pauly Shore: Urinating in the Shower Is Actually a Good Thing
01:15 — Our camera guy talked to Pauly Shore about a study that says urinating in the shower actually helps the environment. Pauly admits he urinates in the s (more…)
Pauly Shore: I’m Not ‘Goofing Off’ in New Documentary
03:58 — The comedian talks with the TODAY anchors about his upcoming film, a documentary of his travels doing stand-up comedy in small towns as he struggles w (more…)
Pauly Shore: Being Obnoxious Made Sense
02:17 — Pauly Shore discusses his early career and why his antics made sense at the time.
Pauly Shore Talks Pot!
00:57 — Pauly Shore talks to us about why he thinks the NFL should allow players to smoke marijuana.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
Encino Man CMT

How cool is cool? A teen (Sean Astin) finds out after he discovers a Cro-Magnon man (Brendan Fraser). Stoney: Pauly Shore. Robyn: Megan Ward. Ella: Robin Tunney. Matt: Michael DeLuise. Phil: Patrick Van Horn. Will: Dalton Jones. Directed by Les Mayfield.

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
Encino Man CMT

How cool is cool? A teen (Sean Astin) finds out after he discovers a Cro-Magnon man (Brendan Fraser). Stoney: Pauly Shore. Robyn: Megan Ward. Ella: Robin Tunney. Matt: Michael DeLuise. Phil: Patrick Van Horn. Will: Dalton Jones. Directed by Les Mayfield.

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Sat Oct 8 3:00am
Hawaii Five-0Ho'Amoano (Chasing Yesterday)(Season 5, Episode 22) TNT

A woman is found murdered in a hotel suite occupied by three married men. Five-0 help the guys get over their massive hangovers so the men can recall their wild night and find the killer. Meanwhile, Jerry witnesses a woman being kidnapped on the street.

I’ll Watch1541 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Carla Gugino, <EM>Entourage</EM>
Agent Provocative: Carla Gugino Teases HBO's Entourage

Now playing Vince's sexy new agent on HBO's Entourage (returning Sunday at 10 pm/ET), Carla Gugino t…

Pauly Shore
Pauly Shore Plots Reality Comeback

The Wiezel is all grown up, and he means business. After spending the last few years on an involunta…

Pauly Shore
Pauly Shore Plots Reality Comeback

The Wiezel is all grown-up, and he means business. After spending the last few years on an involunta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Montgomery Shore
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: February 1, 1968, Aquarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Director, Producer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet