Pauly Shore Celebrity Watchlist

Pauly Shore

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul Montgomery Shore

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: February 1, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 5:30am
In the Army Now SHO2e

This spoof of military life finds an Army reservist (Pauly Shore) going on active duty in the North African desert. Jack: Andy Dick. Christine: Lori Petty. Fred: David Alan Grier. Stern: Esai Morales. Ladd: Lynn Whitfield. Williams: Art LaFleur. Directed b (more…)

Wed Apr 1 10:23am
Encino Man COMEDY

How cool is cool? A teen (Sean Astin) finds out after he discovers a Cro-Magnon man (Brendan Fraser). Stoney: Pauly Shore. Robyn: Megan Ward. Ella: Robin Tunney. Matt: Michael DeLuise. Phil: Patrick Van Horn. Will: Dalton Jones. Directed by Les Mayfield.

Wed Apr 1 7:15pm
Son-in-Law SHO2e

A student invites her eccentric L.A. dorm counselor (Pauly Shore) home to meet her conservative family at Thanksgiving. Rebecca: Carla Gugino. Walter Jr: Lane Smith. Connie: Cindy Pickett. Walter Sr.: Mason Adams. Zack: Patrick Renna. Theo: Dennis Burkley (more…)

Tue Apr 7 4:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210You Say It's Your BirthdayNew(Season 6, Episode 32) POP

Conclusion. Abandoned by their respective mates, Steve and Brandon go to a dockside bar, where they get into a brawl---and spot Colin (Jason Wiles). Sailor: Pauly Shore. Ballen: Jon Hensley. Carl: Nick Kiriazis. Clare: Kathleen Robertson. Valerie: Tiffani- (more…)

Sat Apr 11 8:00pm
Bio-Dome CMT

Two slackers find themselves accidentally locked up in a scientific biosphere, where they must stay for a year.