Pauly Shore Celebrity Watchlist

Pauly Shore

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul Montgomery Shore

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: February 1, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carla Gugino and Max Greenfield
New Girl Scoop: Carla Gugino Does Dirty Things to Max Greenfield and Lives to Tell the Tale

Schmidt may have finally bitten off more than he can chew! New Girl's self-professed ladies' man wil…

Carla Gugino, <EM>Entourage</EM>
Agent Provocative: Carla Gugino Teases HBO's Entourage

Now playing Vince's sexy new agent on HBO's Entourage (returning Sunday at 10 pm/ET), Carla Gugino t…

Pauly Shore
Pauly Shore Plots Reality Comeback

The Wiezel is all grown up, and he means business. After spending the last few years on an involunta…

Pauly Shore
Pauly Shore Plots Reality Comeback

The Wiezel is all grown-up, and he means business. After spending the last few years on an involunta…

Summer Reality-TV Preview

From the sublime to the ridiculous, we've got the goods on the latest crop of new reality shows. Tra…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 5:30am
In the Army Now SHO2e

This spoof of military life finds an Army reservist (Pauly Shore) going on active duty in the North African desert. Jack: Andy Dick. Christine: Lori Petty. Fred: David Alan Grier. Stern: Esai Morales. Ladd: Lynn Whitfield. Williams: Art LaFleur. Directed b (more…)

Wed Apr 1 10:23am
Encino Man COMEDY

How cool is cool? A teen (Sean Astin) finds out after he discovers a Cro-Magnon man (Brendan Fraser). Stoney: Pauly Shore. Robyn: Megan Ward. Ella: Robin Tunney. Matt: Michael DeLuise. Phil: Patrick Van Horn. Will: Dalton Jones. Directed by Les Mayfield.

Wed Apr 1 7:15pm
Son-in-Law SHO2e

A student invites her eccentric L.A. dorm counselor (Pauly Shore) home to meet her conservative family at Thanksgiving. Rebecca: Carla Gugino. Walter Jr: Lane Smith. Connie: Cindy Pickett. Walter Sr.: Mason Adams. Zack: Patrick Renna. Theo: Dennis Burkley (more…)