Pauly Delvecchio Celebrity Watchlist

Pauly Delvecchio

Birth Name: Paul D. DelVecchio Jr.

Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island, United States

Birthday: July 5, 1980, Cancer

Profession: DJ, Reality star

TV Guide Rating:(390 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pauly D

Pauly D Cuts His Trademark Hair Shorter

It's about time! The Jersey Shore's Pauly D has chopped his signature spiky blowout. TMZ has posted a before and after shot of the DJ's famous 'do. While the trim still leaves him with plenty of hair, we have to say the 34-year-old loo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Famously Single, Season 1
Exploring and analyzing the compelling world of celebrity romance, these episodes give viewers exclusive access to the rich, famous, and seemingly lov (more…)
Famously Single, Season 1
Exploring and analyzing the compelling world of celebrity romance, these episodes give viewers exclusive access to the rich, famous, and seemingly lov (more…)
Ep. 4: Act 1
07:26 — Vinny has an awkward encounter with Jionni and the roommates are surprised by a flasher outside the house.
Ep. 3: Act 1
05:31 — Snooki moves in to her new house and The Situation worries that he may be tempted to use pain killers.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 11:00am
Famously SingleYou're Falling in Love With Me?(Season 1, Episode 6) E!

With the help of Dr. Darcy, supermodel Jessica White explores her block when it comes to dating. Then, Somaya and Jessica share a surprisingly intimate bubble bath. Later, a fun night out for new couple Pauly D. and Aubrey ends in a fight.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Tue Jul 26 10:00pm
Famously SingleWanna Be Saved?New(Season 1, Episode 7) E!

When Aubrey pressures Pauly D. to claim her as his girlfriend, Pauly seeks the advice of Dr. Darcy on how to handle the situation. Later, after another fight between Pauly and Aubrey, Dr. Darcy sits them down to discuss the future of their relationship.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Wed Jul 27 2:00am
Famously SingleWanna Be Saved?(Season 1, Episode 7) E!

When Aubrey pressures Pauly D. to claim her as his girlfriend, Pauly seeks the advice of Dr. Darcy on how to handle the situation. Later, after another fight between Pauly and Aubrey, Dr. Darcy sits them down to discuss the future of their relationship.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pauly D
Pauly D Reveals He Has a Daughter

Pauly D has a new reason to fist-pump for joy: He's a dad! The Jersey Shore star has a daughter with…

Pauly D
Jersey Shore’s Pauly D Debuts Slick, Gatsby-Inspired Hairstyle

Snooki's a mom, The Situation is sober, and now Paul "Pauly D" DelVecchio has grown-up hair. The Jer…

Jersey Shore
Jersey Shore Cast Reunites for Hurricane Sandy Benefit Concert

The cast of Jersey Shore is reuniting Saturday for a concert to honor volunteers after Hurricane San…

Roger Mathews and Jenni "JWoww" Farley
Snooki & JWoww's JWoww Teases Her Engagement: "I Was Ready to Punch Him in The Face!"

Wedding bells are ringing for Snooki & JWOWW's Jenni "JWoww" Farley. The Jersey Shore alum announced…

Jersey Shore
Jersey Shore Finale: It's Hard to Say Goodbye

It's the end of an era.After three years, six seasons and countless drunken fights later, Jersey Sho…

Jersey Shore
Is There Hope for Jersey Shore's Final Season?

A recovering addict and a pregnant woman walk into a club… Unfortunately, this set-up makes as poor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul D. DelVecchio Jr.
  • Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island, United States
  • Birthday: July 5, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: DJ, Reality star