Pauly Delvecchio Celebrity Watchlist

Pauly Delvecchio

Birth Name: Paul D. DelVecchio Jr.

Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island, United States

Birthday: July 5, 1980, Cancer

Profession: DJ, Reality star

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (388 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pauly D

Pauly D Cuts His Trademark Hair Shorter

It's about time! The Jersey Shore's Pauly D has chopped his signature spiky blowout. TMZ has posted a before and after shot of the DJ's famous 'do. While the trim still leaves him with plenty of hair, we have to say the 34-year-old loo… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 1:20pm
Jersey ShoreGoin' South(Season 2, Episode 1) MTV

The cast heads to Miami in the Season 2 opener, and the drama quickly heats up when former flames Ronnie and Sammie have a huge fight, prompting Ronnie to have a wild night out at the club. Also: Angelina is back, but no one is happy to see her.

Wed Jun 3 2:30pm
Jersey ShoreThe Hangover(Season 2, Episode 2) MTV

Sammi is suspicious of what really went down with Ronnie at the club, but the roommates are keeping their mouths shut. Later, Angelina loses her only ally in the house when she interferes with Pauly's game.

Wed Jun 3 3:40pm
Jersey ShoreCreepin'(Season 2, Episode 3) MTV

Angelina swallows her pride and tries to make peace with the girls; Ronnie continues to hook up with other girls behind Sammi's back; Mike, Vinny and Pauly bring some ladies back to the hot tub.

More NewsSee all »

Pauly D
Pauly D Reveals He Has a Daughter

Pauly D has a new reason to fist-pump for joy: He's a dad! The Jersey Shore star has a daughter with…

Pauly D
Jersey Shore’s Pauly D Debuts Slick, Gatsby-Inspired Hairstyle

Snooki's a mom, The Situation is sober, and now Paul "Pauly D" DelVecchio has grown-up hair. The Jer…

Jersey Shore
Jersey Shore Cast Reunites for Hurricane Sandy Benefit Concert

The cast of Jersey Shore is reuniting Saturday for a concert to honor volunteers after Hurricane San…

Roger Mathews and Jenni "JWoww" Farley
Snooki & JWoww's JWoww Teases Her Engagement: "I Was Ready to Punch Him in The Face!"

Wedding bells are ringing for Snooki & JWOWW's Jenni "JWoww" Farley. The Jersey Shore alum announced…

Jersey Shore
Jersey Shore Finale: It's Hard to Say Goodbye

It's the end of an era.After three years, six seasons and countless drunken fights later, Jersey Sho…

Jersey Shore
Is There Hope for Jersey Shore's Final Season?

A recovering addict and a pregnant woman walk into a club… Unfortunately, this set-up makes as poor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul D. DelVecchio Jr.
  • Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island, United States
  • Birthday: July 5, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: DJ, Reality star
  • User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (388 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »