Pauly DelvecchioCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul D. DelVecchio Jr.

Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island, United States

Birthday: July 5, 1980, Cancer

Profession: DJ, Reality star

User Rating: (388 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pauly D
Pauly D Cuts His Trademark Hair Shorter

It's about time! The Jersey Shore's Pauly D has chopped his signature spiky blowout. TMZ h…

Pauly D
Pauly D Reveals He Has a Daughter

Pauly D has a new reason to fist-pump for joy: He's a dad! The Jersey Shore star has a dau…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 1:20pm
Jersey ShoreFist Pump, Pushups, Chapstick(Season 4, Episode 6) MTV-E

Pauly and Vinny put on a "guido-theme" comedy show; Snooki becomes so distraught over her relationship woes that the girls decide to intervene; Ron and Sam try to patch things up once again.

Wed Jan 28 2:30pm
Jersey ShoreMeatball Mashup(Season 4, Episode 7) MTV-E

The gang checks out the Italian shore, and after a day of hard partying, Snooki and Deena end up in bed together. Later, when they get back to Florence, the girls have a run-in with the police...literally.

Wed Jan 28 3:40pm
Jersey ShoreWhere Is My Boyfriend?(Season 4, Episode 8) MTV-E

Snooki and Deena are released from the police station after their accident. Later, Snooki's boyfriend Jionni visits, but their romantic reunion comes to an abrupt halt, and a sobbing Snooki ends the night alone on the streets of Florence.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop