Pauline Quirke Celebrity Watchlist

Pauline Quirke

Birth Name: Pauline Perpetua Quirke

Birth Place: Hackney, London, England

Birthday: July 8, 1959, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Getty Images/Fox; Getty Images/Fox

Breaking Bad's Anna Gunn, Jacki Weaver Join Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Breaking Bad alum Anna Gunn and Silver Linings Playbook's Jacki Weaver have joined the cast of Fox's Broadchurch adaptation Gracepoint, TVGuide.com has learned. Gunn, who recently won an Emmy for her performance on the hit AMC series, will play Detec… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Us Against the World
00:30 — Lines will be crossed and battles will be fought on an all-new You, Me and the Apocalypse, Thursday at 8/7c on NBC.
Us Against the World
00:30 — Lines will be crossed and battles will be fought on an all-new You, Me and the Apocalypse, Thursday at 8/7c on NBC.
Shack up or Get Shived
02:05 — Settling in to maximum-security life is going to be hard. Will she face threats from the Latinas alone, or shack up with the white supremacists for pr (more…)
The Antichrist Is Coming
04:16 — Jude fears that he and Celine's investigations will reveal the Antichrist, and he doesn't know if he's up for the task.

Details

  • Birth Name: Pauline Perpetua Quirke
  • Birth Place: Hackney, London, England
  • Birthday: July 8, 1959, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »