Paulina Rubio Celebrity Watchlist

Paulina Rubio

Birth Name: Paulina Susana Rubio Dosamantes

Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico

Birthday: June 17, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Singer,

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus

Miley Cyrus' Risque Performance in Mexico May Cost Her

Miley Cyrus sure has a unique way of celebrating Mexican Independence Day! The "Wrecking Ball" singer is in hot water after performing in Monterrey, Mexico on Tuesday night — aka Mexican Independence Day, TMZ.com reports. Celebrities who've sur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paulina Rubio Fue Víctima de Violencia Doméstica
00:56 — Así lo reveló el hermano de la chica dorada a una revista de farándula en México y esta mañana nos dijo que no se arrepiente de su afirmación.
Paulina Rubio Publicó Fotos de Ella Orinando en el Mar para Evitar Extorsión de Paparazzi
06:14 — La Chica Dorada decidió aliviarse en el mar pero no estaba sola, por que los paparazzi la agarraron usando el mar como un inodoro.
Paulina Rubio Respondió Preguntas Con Condiciones
02:33 — En medio del lanzamiento de su línea de carteras y zapatos, su equipo censuró las preguntas de los periodistas.
Los Líos Legales No Paran Para Paulina Rubio: Fue Demandada de Nuevo
01:48 — Ahora se ha revelado que tiene una demanda legal y ‘La Chica Dorada’ podría perder una propiedad que tiene en la Florida.

More NewsSee all »

Simon Cowell
Fox Cancels The X Factor as Simon Cowell Departs for X Factor U.K.

Fox has canceled The X Factor as Simon Cowell has departed for The X Factor U.K., the network announ…

Alex & Sierra, Jeff Gutt and Carlito Olivero
Who Won Season 3 of The X Factor?

The X Factor has crowned its newest champ.On Thursday, the Fox singing competition announces its Se…

Alex & Sierra, Carlito Olivero and Jeff Gutt
POLL: Who Should Win Season 3 of The X Factor?

Will love conquer all on The X Factor?After weeks of battling it out vocally, Simon Cowell's power c…

Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Confirms X Factor Departure; Simon Cowell Hints at "Larger Than Life" Replacement

Demi Lovato is exiting Fox's The X Factor. After spending two seasons sitting alongside Simon Cowell…

Simon Cowell
Simon Cowell Optimistic About X Factor Season 4, But May Not Return as a Judge

Despite this season's low ratings, Simon Cowell is confident that The X Factor will be back for a fo…

Megan Boone and James Spader
Top Moments: Blacklist Has Serious Daddy Issues

Our top moments of the week: 14. Worst Name-Dropping: Country diva Juliette exerts her power over r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paulina Susana Rubio Dosamantes
  • Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico
  • Birthday: June 17, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer,

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet