Paulina Rubio Celebrity Watchlist

Paulina Rubio

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paulina Susana Rubio Dosamantes

Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico

Birthday: June 17, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Singer,

User Rating:3.29 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus' Risque Performance in Mexico May Cost Her

Miley Cyrus sure has a unique way of celebrating Mexican Independence Day! The "Wrecking Ball" singe…

Simon Cowell
Fox Cancels The X Factor as Simon Cowell Departs for X Factor U.K.

Fox has canceled The X Factor as Simon Cowell has departed for The X Factor U.K., the network announ…

Alex & Sierra, Jeff Gutt and Carlito Olivero
Who Won Season 3 of The X Factor?

The X Factor has crowned its newest champ.On Thursday, the Fox singing competition announces its Se…

Alex & Sierra, Carlito Olivero and Jeff Gutt
POLL: Who Should Win Season 3 of The X Factor?

Will love conquer all on The X Factor?After weeks of battling it out vocally, Simon Cowell's power c…

Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Confirms X Factor Departure; Simon Cowell Hints at "Larger Than Life" Replacement

Demi Lovato is exiting Fox's The X Factor. After spending two seasons sitting alongside Simon Cowell…

Simon Cowell
Simon Cowell Optimistic About X Factor Season 4, But May Not Return as a Judge

Despite this season's low ratings, Simon Cowell is confident that The X Factor will be back for a fo…