Paulina Porizkova Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The quintessential '80s supermodel, this European beauty endured a tumultuous childhood before taking the fashion world by storm. In 1968 her parents fled their native Czechoslovakia for Sweden, leaving 3-year-old Porizkova behind with her grandmother. It… (more)

Birth Name: Pavlina Porizkova

Birth Place: Prostejov, Czechoslovakia

Birthday: April 9, 1965, Aries

Profession: Model, Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

There are no airings in the next 14 days.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop