Paulina Porizkova Celebrity Watchlist

Paulina Porizkova

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The quintessential '80s supermodel, this European beauty endured a tumultuous childhood before taking the fashion world by storm. In 1968 her parents fled their native Czechoslovakia for Sweden, leaving 3-year-old Porizkova behind with her grandmother. It… (more)

Birth Name: Pavlina Porizkova

Birth Place: Prostejov, Czechoslovakia

Birthday: April 9, 1965, Aries

Profession: Model, Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betsey Johnson, Paulina Porizkova
Betsey Johnson, Paulina Porizkova Add Authenticity to ABC Family's Jane By Design

ABC Family is accessorizing Jane By Design with a few fashion cameos, including designer Betsey John…

Paulina Porizkova
TV Guide Network to Air Fashionation, an Irreverent Look at Hollywood Style

Take an irreverent look at the world of Hollywood fashion with the TV Guide Network special Fashiona…

Paulina Porizkova, Tabatha Coffey, Daisy Fuentes
Daisy Fuentes, Paulina Porizkova and Tabatha Coffey Join TV Guide Network's Oscars Coverage

Daisy Fuentes, supermodel Paulina Porizkova and hairstylist Tabatha Coffey have joined TV Guide Netw…

Heidi Klum, Paulina Porizkova
Heidi Klum and Paulina Porizkova to Guest on Desperate Housewives

Watch out, Wisteria Lane. Project Runway host Heidi Klum and former America's Next Top Model judge P…

Paulina Porizkova
Top Model Judge Paulina Porizkova Gets Fired

America's Next Top Model judge Paulina Porizkova says she's been fired from the reality competition…

Paulina Porizkova, <EM>America's Next Top Model</EM>
Paulina Porizkova Returns to the Catwalk Via Top Model

Paulina Porizkova, the newest judge on America's Next Top Model (Wednesdays at 8 pm/ET, CW), sounds…