Paula Patton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paula Maxine Patton

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Thicke

The 5 Most Damning Things We Learned From Robin Thicke's Deposition

If you've been living under a rock, don't own a radio or a television, or have somehow been lucky enough to remain blissfully ignorant of the recent shenanigans of singer Robin Thicke, you've been missing out on some truly bizarre behavior. In M… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paula Patton and Jimmy Become Official Best Friends
00:46 — Jimmy celebrates National Best Friends Day by surprising Paula Patton with matching best friend necklaces.
President Obama Explains His Old-School Blackberry and Political Compromise
03:18 — President Obama shares his tips on compromise and breaks down why he doesn't carry a modern smartphone.
2 Guns: Paula Patton Interview
04:18 — HitFix sits down with Paula Patton to discuss her role in the upcoming action comedy '2 Guns'
President Obama On Hillary Clinton, Bernie Sanders and the Presidential Race
02:28 — President Barack Obama talks about reuniting the Democratic Party after the primaries and his role in the election.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 11:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitWet(Season 12, Episode 5) ION

A woman's body is found in a fountain, and soon it's discovered that she ingested toxic mushrooms. The investigation yields a prime suspect (David Krumholtz) who's a professor and an aggressive activist.

I’ll Watch1946 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:30pm
Just Wright BET

A tough-talking physical therapist named Leslie Wright (Queen Latifah) is hired to rehab an injured NBA star, whose fiancée leaves him when it looks like his career is over. Eventually, Leslie finds herself falling for the athlete and she discovers the fe (more…)

I’ll Watch564 Watching
Mon Aug 29 3:00pm
Just Wright BET

A tough-talking physical therapist named Leslie Wright (Queen Latifah) is hired to rehab an injured NBA star, whose fiancée leaves him when it looks like his career is over. Eventually, Leslie finds herself falling for the athlete and she discovers the fe (more…)

I’ll Watch564 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Kwanten and Alexander Skarsgaard
Top Moments: True Blood's Steamy Sex Dream and Robin Thicke Can't Take a Hint

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Mass Exodus: HBO's new series The Leftovers follows the after…

Robin Thicke
See Robin Thicke's Latest Attempt to Win Back Paula Patton

Robin Thicke wants his wife back. On Sunday's BET Awards, the singer debuted his new song — aptly ti…

Robin Thicke, Paula Patton
Robin Thicke and Paula Patton Split

Robin Thicke and Paula Patton are separating, People reports. "We will always love each other and be…

Paula Patton
Paula Patton Sports Short New 'Do

Paula Patton is the latest actress to cut off her long hair, Us Weekly reports. Paula Patton on Robi…

Allison Janney and Arsenio Hall
Top Moments: Allison Janney Resurrects "The Jackal" and Jimmy Only Wants to Be with Justin

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Reveal: Granted, Det. Jake Peralta (Andy Samberg) sho…

Robin Thicke and Miley Cyrus, Paula Patton
Paula Patton on Robin Thicke and Miley Cyrus' Performance at VMAs

Paula Patton has finally gone on record about her husband Robin Thicke's raunchy performance with Mi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paula Maxine Patton
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay