Paula Patton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paula Maxine Patton

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Thicke

The 5 Most Damning Things We Learned From Robin Thicke's Deposition

If you've been living under a rock, don't own a radio or a television, or have somehow been lucky enough to remain blissfully ignorant of the recent shenanigans of singer Robin Thicke, you've been missing out on some truly bizarre behavior. In M… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paula Patton On Her Relationship With Robin Thicke
01:55 — Actress Paula Patton discusses her relationship with Robin Thicke.
Robin Thicke Divorce Shocker! Oy Gevalt
01:43 — Paula Patton finally filed for divorce from Robin Thicke and she did it when no lawyers were around to see it … Yom Kipur, the Jewish High Holiday.
Robin Thicke Waves the White Flag On Marriage
01:34 — It took a while to get it through his Thicke skull, but the ‘Blurred Lines’ Singer is apparently resigned to divorce with wife, Paula Patton.
Paula Patton Says Son Julian Is Taking After Robin Thicke -- He Loves Dance Parties!
01:21 — ET caught up with Patton, who plays Garona in the upcoming video game movie, 'Warcraft.'

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 3:30pm
Jumping the Broom BET

A pair of families hailing from two very different backgrounds go head-to-head during a lavish weekend wedding at Martha's Vineyard.

I’ll Watch478 Watching
Fri Sep 2 12:30pm
Hitch SUND

A man who teaches dateless wonders how to become irresistible to women learns just how hard it can be to do it yourself when he falls for a journalist who has her own ideas about romance, and might just expose his underground business to the world.

I’ll Watch631 Watching
Fri Sep 2 3:30pm
2 Guns FXX

Two rival undercover agents must work together to stay alive after they fail to infiltrate a Mexican drug cartel and end up being pursued by both cops and criminals.

I’ll Watch353 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Kwanten and Alexander Skarsgaard
Top Moments: True Blood's Steamy Sex Dream and Robin Thicke Can't Take a Hint

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Mass Exodus: HBO's new series The Leftovers follows the after…

Robin Thicke
See Robin Thicke's Latest Attempt to Win Back Paula Patton

Robin Thicke wants his wife back. On Sunday's BET Awards, the singer debuted his new song — aptly ti…

Robin Thicke, Paula Patton
Robin Thicke and Paula Patton Split

Robin Thicke and Paula Patton are separating, People reports. "We will always love each other and be…

Paula Patton
Paula Patton Sports Short New 'Do

Paula Patton is the latest actress to cut off her long hair, Us Weekly reports. Paula Patton on Robi…

Allison Janney and Arsenio Hall
Top Moments: Allison Janney Resurrects "The Jackal" and Jimmy Only Wants to Be with Justin

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Reveal: Granted, Det. Jake Peralta (Andy Samberg) sho…

Robin Thicke and Miley Cyrus, Paula Patton
Paula Patton on Robin Thicke and Miley Cyrus' Performance at VMAs

Paula Patton has finally gone on record about her husband Robin Thicke's raunchy performance with Mi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paula Maxine Patton
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting