Paula Deen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paula Hiers

Birth Place: Albany, GA

Birthday: January 19, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Celebrity cook, TV host, Restaurateur, Author

TV Guide Rating:(416 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Bergeron, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>

Dancing with the Stars: Bindi's Not the Only One Who Brings a Snake to the Dance!

It's Nostalgia Night on Dancing with the Stars, with the couples each performing iconic dances from television, film and Broadway. And, we've got some added star power in the ballroom tonight: Dancing alum Leah Remini is on hand to fill in for Erin A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blair Brown Sounds Off On Her "OITNB" Role As Judy King
00:20 — The "Orange Is the New Black" star gages how Martha Stewart and Paula Deen might react to her character in the Netflix series! Listen.
EXCLUSIVE: Paula Deen Announces Launch Date of New Network
01:56 — Paula Deen took ET on an exclusive tour of her new set and filled us in on when her new network will debut.
Keep It 100: Larry As the Last Man On Earth
00:49 — Larry ponders a hypothetical responsibility to repopulate the planet with the help of either Kim Davis or Paula Deen.
Trump's Family On CNN, Paula Deen's Clothing Line
02:13 — Seth Meyers' monologue from Wednesday, April 13.

Details

  • Birth Name: Paula Hiers
  • Birth Place: Albany, GA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Celebrity cook, TV host, Restaurateur, Author