Paula Deen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paula Hiers

Birth Place: Albany, GA

Birthday: January 19, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Celebrity cook, TV host, Restaurateur, Author

TV Guide Rating:(416 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Bergeron, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>

Dancing with the Stars: Bindi's Not the Only One Who Brings a Snake to the Dance!

It's Nostalgia Night on Dancing with the Stars, with the couples each performing iconic dances from television, film and Broadway. And, we've got some added star power in the ballroom tonight: Dancing alum Leah Remini is on hand to fill in for Erin A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dr. Eugenia Cheng Gives Paula Deen A Run For Her Butter
05:15 — In her new book, "How To Bake Pi" math professor Dr. Eugenia Cheng finds a way to make numbers delicious.
Paula Deen Feeds Press Backstage at 'DWTS,' and Reveals She Doesn't Know Who Kanye West Is
01:19 — Paula Deen has been bringing homemade goodies to the media, but will she vote for Kanye? Watch our crazy interview!
Paula Deen Won't Let 'Obstacles' Get Her Down, Prepares for 'Dancing With the Stars'
01:17 — The celebrity chef tells ET she wants to bring people 'hope' by being on the show.
Blair Brown Sounds Off On Her "OITNB" Role As Judy King
00:20 — The "Orange Is the New Black" star gages how Martha Stewart and Paula Deen might react to her character in the Netflix series! Listen.

Details

  • Birth Name: Paula Hiers
  • Birth Place: Albany, GA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Celebrity cook, TV host, Restaurateur, Author

Trending TonightSee all »