Paula Deen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paula Hiers

Birth Place: Albany, GA

Birthday: January 19, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Celebrity cook, TV host, Restaurateur, Author

TV Guide Rating:(410 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Bergeron, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>

Dancing with the Stars: Bindi's Not the Only One Who Brings a Snake to the Dance!

It's Nostalgia Night on Dancing with the Stars, with the couples each performing iconic dances from television, film and Broadway. And, we've got some added star power in the ballroom tonight: Dancing alum Leah Remini is on hand to fill in for Erin A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Redneck Recipes: The Last Thing You Ever Eat
01:47 — In celebration of Paula Deen's birthday, Patton Oswalt, Shelby Fero and Blaine Capatch come up with their own backwoods recipes.
Redneck Recipes: The Last Thing You Ever Eat
01:47 — In celebration of Paula Deen's birthday, Patton Oswalt, Shelby Fero and Blaine Capatch come up with their own backwoods recipes.
Nastia Liukin's Controversial Tango
04:09 — The judges are divided on whether this dance had "it."

Details

  • Birth Name: Paula Hiers
  • Birth Place: Albany, GA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Celebrity cook, TV host, Restaurateur, Author