Paula Deen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paula Hiers

Birth Place: Albany, GA

Birthday: January 19, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Celebrity cook, TV host, Restaurateur, Author

TV Guide Rating:(416 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Bergeron, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>

Dancing with the Stars: Bindi's Not the Only One Who Brings a Snake to the Dance!

It's Nostalgia Night on Dancing with the Stars, with the couples each performing iconic dances from television, film and Broadway. And, we've got some added star power in the ballroom tonight: Dancing alum Leah Remini is on hand to fill in for Erin A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blair Brown Sounds Off On Her "OITNB" Role As Judy King
00:20 — The "Orange Is the New Black" star gages how Martha Stewart and Paula Deen might react to her character in the Netflix series! Listen.
Trump's Family On CNN, Paula Deen's Clothing Line
02:13 — Seth Meyers' monologue from Wednesday, April 13.
Keep It 100: Larry As the Last Man On Earth
00:49 — Larry ponders a hypothetical responsibility to repopulate the planet with the help of either Kim Davis or Paula Deen.
Michael Waltrip Talks About NASCAR Fans
01:39 — Michael Waltrip and Emma Slater on NASCAR fans

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00am
Celebrity Damage ControlPaula Deen(Season 1, Episode 22) REELZ

Paula Deen suffers a backlash due to claims of racist behavior and language that are leveled against her.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Thu Sep 1 3:00am
Celebrity Damage ControlPaula Deen(Season 1, Episode 22) REELZ

Paula Deen suffers a backlash due to claims of racist behavior and language that are leveled against her.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paula Hiers
  • Birth Place: Albany, GA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Celebrity cook, TV host, Restaurateur, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay