Paula Deen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paula Hiers

Birth Place: Albany, GA

Birthday: January 19, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Celebrity cook, TV host, Restaurateur, Author

TV Guide Rating:(416 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Bergeron, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>

Dancing with the Stars: Bindi's Not the Only One Who Brings a Snake to the Dance!

It's Nostalgia Night on Dancing with the Stars, with the couples each performing iconic dances from television, film and Broadway. And, we've got some added star power in the ballroom tonight: Dancing alum Leah Remini is on hand to fill in for Erin A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paula Deen's Chicken and Waffles, Part 2
02:12 — Whip up Paula Deen's specialty breakfast for your family today!
Is Paula Deen Considering Plastic Surgery?
02:41 — Paula Deen and her family are proud to announce that they have recently lost a collective 200 pounds, but Paula tells ET's Brooke Anderson that there (more…)
Giada De Laurentiis Makes Delicious Orzo Meatballs
02:56 — Chef Giada De Laurentiis joins Al Roker and Paula Deen at the South Beach Wine & Food Festival in Miami to demonstrate how to make meatballs with past (more…)
Paula Deen's Chicken and Waffles: Part 1
03:19 — Whip up Paula Deen's specialty breakfast for your family today!

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00am
Celebrity Damage ControlPaula Deen(Season 1, Episode 22) REELZ

Paula Deen suffers a backlash due to claims of racist behavior and language that are leveled against her.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Thu Sep 1 3:00am
Celebrity Damage ControlPaula Deen(Season 1, Episode 22) REELZ

Paula Deen suffers a backlash due to claims of racist behavior and language that are leveled against her.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paula Hiers
  • Birth Place: Albany, GA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Celebrity cook, TV host, Restaurateur, Author

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay