Paula Deen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paula Hiers

Birth Place: Albany, GA

Birthday: January 19, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Celebrity cook, TV host, Restaurateur, Author

TV Guide Rating:(416 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Bergeron, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>

Dancing with the Stars: Bindi's Not the Only One Who Brings a Snake to the Dance!

It's Nostalgia Night on Dancing with the Stars, with the couples each performing iconic dances from television, film and Broadway. And, we've got some added star power in the ballroom tonight: Dancing alum Leah Remini is on hand to fill in for Erin A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paul Deen Announces Launch Date of New Network
01:56 — Paula Deen took ET on an exclusive tour of her new set and filled us in on when her new network will debut.
Paula Deen's Chicken and Waffles, Part 2
02:12 — Whip up Paula Deen's specialty breakfast for your family today!
After Hours: a Blowout
02:01 — Carla Hall takes care of Tiffany Derry's hair.
Beer-Battered Jalapeno Poppers, Part 1
06:54 — The Deens & Mario make an amazing sausage stuffed, bacon wrapped appetizer!

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00am
Celebrity Damage ControlPaula Deen(Season 1, Episode 22) REELZ

Paula Deen suffers a backlash due to claims of racist behavior and language that are leveled against her.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Thu Sep 1 3:00am
Celebrity Damage ControlPaula Deen(Season 1, Episode 22) REELZ

Paula Deen suffers a backlash due to claims of racist behavior and language that are leveled against her.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paula Hiers
  • Birth Place: Albany, GA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Celebrity cook, TV host, Restaurateur, Author

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans