Paula Deen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paula Hiers

Birth Place: Albany, GA

Birthday: January 19, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Celebrity cook, TV host, Restaurateur, Author

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (409 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paula Deen
VIDEO: Paula Deen Returns to Today, Reveals Comeback Plans

One year after Paula Deen's emotional meltdown on Today — in which she insisted she wasn't racist an…

Paula Deen
Paula Deen Launching Her Own Online Network

After the disintegration of her business empire last year, Paula Deen is launching her own subscript…

Paula Deen, Michael Sam
Paula Deen Compares Recent Struggles to "That Black Football Player" Michael Sam

In a new cover story for People magazine, Paula Deen says she is "fighting to get my name back" afte…

Paula Deen
Paula Deen Gets $75 Million Investment to Launch a Comeback

Embattled celebrity cook Paula Deen is set to launch a comeback, and she's got a $75 million investm…

Paula Deen
Was Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story Nothing But Propaganda?

It seems as though Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story might not be so "true" after all. According…

Tom Hanks
Tom Hanks Reveals He Has Type 2 Diabetes

Tom Hanks has been diagnosed with Type 2 diabetes, he revealed onMonday's Late Show. According to th…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Stars Who Were Fired

Check out the famous faces who were axed from hit shows

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 8:30am
Elizabethtown FLIXe

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Tue Apr 7 10:00pm
Elizabethtown FLIXe

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Wed Apr 8 5:45am
Elizabethtown FLIXe

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.