Paula DeenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paula Hiers

Birth Place: Albany, GA

Birthday: January 19, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Celebrity cook, TV host, Restaurateur, Author

User Rating: (409 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paula Deen
VIDEO: Paula Deen Returns to Today, Reveals Comeback Plans

One year after Paula Deen's emotional meltdown on Today — in which she insisted she wasn't…

Paula Deen
Paula Deen Launching Her Own Online Network

After the disintegration of her business empire last year, Paula Deen is launching her own…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 8:00pm
Elizabethtown FLIXe

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Mon Feb 2 6:00am
Elizabethtown FLIXe

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Mon Feb 2 2:00pm
Top Chef: All-StarsFor the Gulf(Season 8, Episode 11) ESQTV

The remaining meal mavens employ a deep fryer in an attempt to please culinary star Paula Deen's precise palate. Later, the chefs serve up seafood at an event that benefits fishermen of the Gulf region. Deen and chef John Besh are guest judges.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop