Paula Abdul Celebrity Watchlist

This former pop princess started out as a Laker Girl before becoming an Emmy-winning choreographer for performers (Janet Jackson), movies (Coming to America) and TV series (The Tracey Ullman Show). Abdul stepped into the spotlight in 1988 with her first al… (more)

Birth Name: Paula Julie Abdul

Birth Place: San Fernando, CA

Birthday: June 19, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Choreographer, Actor, TV personality

TV Guide Rating:(402 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Derulo, Paula Abdul and Nigel Lythgoe, <em>So You Think You Can Dance</em>

A Girl Barfed On Paula Abdul During So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation

A 12-year-old dancer went on an emotional roller coaster ride during Monday's episode of So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation. Chi Tahani started on a high, performing an excellent routine to Beyoncé's "Countdown" that got her through to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bookaboo Trailer
01:18 — Already a full-fledged international hit, the series for preschool-aged children celebrates the fun and benefits of adults and children reading togeth (more…)
Paula Abdul Attempts to Assist Magicians on "AGT"
01:21 — Judge Simon Cowell's old pal shows up to help, but admits she needs glasses while on stage. Watch!
The Clairvoyants and Jon Dorenbos: Live Performance Feat. Paula Abdul
06:51 — The psychic couple and the footballer magician combine forces for a spectacular performance.
J.T. & Kida's Journey On SYTYCD
01:57 — J.T. and Kida lit up the stage this season on SYTYCD!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 12:36pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodSuck My TrickNew(Season 4, Episode 1) COMEDY

In the Season 4 premiere, Kevin is tricked into thinking that Nick died after he failed to donate a kidney to him and is encouraged to make a big donation to an organ donor organization.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:00pm
Robots TOON

A small-town robot (voice of Ewan McGregor) goes to the big city to be an inventor. An eye-popping computer-animated comedy. Other voices: Robin Williams, Halle Berry, Mel Brooks and Amanda Bynes. Directed by Chris Wedge and Carlos Saldanha (“Ice Age”) (more…)

I’ll Watch205 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:25am
The Karate Kid Part III STZEN

A vengeful instructor lures Daniel into a grudge match against a menacing competitor. Meanwhile, Mr. Miyagi refuses to train his former student, leaving Daniel to fall under the influence of a malevolent Vietnam veteran with toxic intentions.

I’ll Watch252 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paula Julie Abdul
  • Birth Place: San Fernando, CA
  • Birthday: June 19, 1962, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Dancer, Choreographer, Actor, TV personality

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

|American Idol|Paula Abdul
American Idol: Paula Abdul Interview

|American Idol|Paula Abdul