Paula Abdul Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This former pop princess started out as a Laker Girl before becoming an Emmy-winning choreographer for performers (Janet Jackson), movies (Coming to America) and TV series (The Tracey Ullman Show). Abdul stepped into the spotlight in 1988 with her first al… (more)

Birth Name: Paula Julie Abdul

Birth Place: San Fernando, CA

Birthday: June 19, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Choreographer, Actor, TV personality

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (393 ratings)

Your Rating:

Paula Abdul
Paula Abdul Confirms X Factor Exit

Jan 31, 2012 4:03 PM EST

Simon Cowell, The X Factor
Simon Cowell Judges The X Factor

Dec 15, 2011 7:00 AM EST

Josh Krajcik, The X Factor
Who Will Win The X Factor?

Dec 13, 2011 9:38 PM EST

The X Factor panel
Critic's TCA Notebook: That's a Wrap

Aug 8, 2011 10:48 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop