Paula Abdul Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This former pop princess started out as a Laker Girl before becoming an Emmy-winning choreographer for performers (Janet Jackson), movies (Coming to America) and TV series (The Tracey Ullman Show). Abdul stepped into the spotlight in 1988 with her first al… (more)

Birth Name: Paula Julie Abdul

Birth Place: San Fernando, CA

Birthday: June 19, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Choreographer, Actor, TV personality

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (393 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 11:30am
The Karate Kid Part III POP

A vengeful instructor lures Daniel into a grudge match against a menacing competitor. Meanwhile, Mr. Miyagi refuses to train his former student, leaving Daniel to fall under the influence of a malevolent Vietnam veteran with toxic intentions.

Sun Mar 29 12:30pm
Coming to America ABCFAM

A wealthy African prince travels to New York City, posing as an average guy in order to seek out a worthy American woman to become his wife.

Thu Apr 9 7:30am
Robots HBO2e

A small-town robot (voice of Ewan McGregor) goes to the big city to be an inventor. An eye-popping computer-animated comedy. Other voices: Robin Williams, Halle Berry, Mel Brooks and Amanda Bynes. Directed by Chris Wedge and Carlos Saldanha (“Ice Age”) (more…)