Paula AbdulCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This former pop princess started out as a Laker Girl before becoming an Emmy-winning choreographer for performers (Janet Jackson), movies (Coming to America) and TV series (The Tracey Ullman Show). Abdul stepped into the spotlight in 1988 with her first al… (more)

Birth Name: Paula Julie Abdul

Birth Place: San Fernando, CA

Birthday: June 19, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Choreographer, Actor, TV personality

User Rating: (393 ratings)

Your Rating:

Paula Abdul, Mary Murphy
Report: SYTYCD Might Replace Mary Murphy with Paula Abdul

The Hot Tamale train might be departing So You Think You Can Dance for good. According to …

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 12:00pm
The Karate Kid Part III POP

A vengeful instructor lures Daniel into a grudge match against a menacing competitor. Meanwhile, Mr. Miyagi refuses to train his former student, leaving Daniel to fall under the influence of a malevolent Vietnam veteran with toxic intentions.

Tue Mar 3 10:30pm
The Karate Kid Part III POP

A vengeful instructor lures Daniel into a grudge match against a menacing competitor. Meanwhile, Mr. Miyagi refuses to train his former student, leaving Daniel to fall under the influence of a malevolent Vietnam veteran with toxic intentions.

Wed Mar 4 9:00am
The Karate Kid Part III POP

A vengeful instructor lures Daniel into a grudge match against a menacing competitor. Meanwhile, Mr. Miyagi refuses to train his former student, leaving Daniel to fall under the influence of a malevolent Vietnam veteran with toxic intentions.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop