Paul W.S. Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Paul W.S. Anderson

Birth Name: Paul William Scott Anderson

Birth Place: Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: March 4, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul W.S. Anderson and Milla Jovovich

Milla Jovovich Gets Married

A Perfect Getaway beauty Milla Jovovich tied the knot with director Paul W.S. Anderson Saturday evening.The couple swapped vows at their Beverly Hills home at sunset before 50 guests, including Patrick Dempsey and his wife, Jillian, People reports. S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pandorum - Trailer 1
02:19 — A spaceship crew awakes in flight without any memories.
Resident Evil: Retribution - Clip - It Will Be Enough
00:56 — The fifth installment in the series, in 3D. Starring Milla Jovovich and Michelle Rodriguez.
Resident Evil: Retribution - Trailer 1
02:32 — The fifth installment in the series, in 3D. Starring Milla Jovovich and Michelle Rodriguez.
Resident Evil: Retribution - Clip - Heads Up
01:13 — The fifth installment in the series, in 3D. Starring Milla Jovovich and Michelle Rodriguez.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 5:35pm
Resident Evil: Extinction STARZ

In the third installment of this franchise, a zombie-fighting commando sets out for the Nevada desert to eliminate a deadly virus that threatens mankind.

I’ll Watch532 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:00pm
Resident Evil: Afterlife TNT

Five years after a zombie virus decimated mankind, Alice still searches tirelessly for survivors in Los Angeles with the help of an old friend. But their rescue mission turns grim when Alice sees that the city has been overrun by zombies, and they quickly (more…)

I’ll Watch506 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:00am
Resident Evil: Afterlife TNT

Five years after a zombie virus decimated mankind, Alice still searches tirelessly for survivors in Los Angeles with the help of an old friend. But their rescue mission turns grim when Alice sees that the city has been overrun by zombies, and they quickly (more…)

I’ll Watch506 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul William Scott Anderson
  • Birth Place: Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England
  • Birthday: March 4, 1965, Pisces
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments