Paul W.S. Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Paul W.S. Anderson

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul William Scott Anderson

Birth Place: Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: March 4, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Apr 6 9:00am
Death Race SPIKE

Writer-director Paul W.S. Anderson tunes-up Roger Corman's 1975 cult vehicle "Death Race 2000" in this action flick about a contest pitting a convict (Jason Statham) against other convicts, with the winner walking off with his freedom. Joan Allen, Ian McSh (more…)

Mon Apr 6 1:30pm
Alien vs. Predator SPIKE

An expedition to an underground pyramid in Antarctica gets caught in a war between two extraterrestrial species.

Mon Apr 6 11:30pm
Death Race SPIKE

Writer-director Paul W.S. Anderson tunes-up Roger Corman's 1975 cult vehicle "Death Race 2000" in this action flick about a contest pitting a convict (Jason Statham) against other convicts, with the winner walking off with his freedom. Joan Allen, Ian McSh (more…)

Tue Apr 7 6:00am
Mortal Kombat MAXEAL

Three reluctant fighters are drafted for an intergalactic martial-arts tournament that will determine the fate of the human race

Sat Apr 11 9:00am
Pandorum Syfy

After awakening from hypersleep with no memory of their mission, astronauts Lt. Payton (Dennis Quaid) and Cpl. Bower (Ben Foster) discover that the 60,000 passengers aboard their vast spacecraft have vanished without a trace. Little do they realize that th (more…)

Sun Apr 12 2:50am
Resident Evil: Apocalypse ENCRe

The lovely Milla Jovovich is back with a vengeance as amnesiac, genetically-altered zombie killer, Alice, in this sequel to the 2002 hit film, which is based on the video game. This time around the sinister Umbrella Corporation sends a team of investigator (more…)