Paul W.S. Anderson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul William Scott Anderson

Birth Place: Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: March 4, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was the youngest student ever to receive a BA in Film and Literature from the University of Warwick.
  • Wrote and directed Jude Law's feature-film debut, Shopping, in 1994.
  • Met his wife, actress Milla Jovovich, while making the 2002 action-horror film Resident Evil.

Awards

  • 2004, Genie Awards — Golden Reel Award: Winner

Relationships

  • Milla Jovovich — Wife
  • Ever Gabo Anderson — Daughter

College

  • University of Warwick, Coventry, England (BA in Film and Literature)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop