Paul W.S. Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Paul W.S. Anderson

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul William Scott Anderson

Birth Place: Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: March 4, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul W.S. Anderson and Milla Jovovich
Milla Jovovich Gets Married

A Perfect Getaway beauty Milla Jovovich tied the knot with director Paul W.S. Anderson Saturday even…

At the Movies: Jim Carrey Tries Guy Love

Per Variety, Jim Carrey will star in I Love You Phillip Morris, a dark comedy pegged as "Catch Me If…

COMING SOON

Elisabeth Shue will play Jim Carrey's wife in The Number 23, a psychological thriller about one of H…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 5:00pm
Resident Evil: Extinction Syfy

In the third installment of this franchise, a zombie-fighting commando sets out for the Nevada desert to eliminate a deadly virus that threatens mankind.

Sun Mar 29 11:30pm
Resident Evil: Extinction Syfy

In the third installment of this franchise, a zombie-fighting commando sets out for the Nevada desert to eliminate a deadly virus that threatens mankind.

Mon Apr 6 9:00am
Death Race SPK

Writer-director Paul W.S. Anderson tunes-up Roger Corman's 1975 cult vehicle "Death Race 2000" in this action flick about a contest pitting a convict (Jason Statham) against other convicts, with the winner walking off with his freedom. Joan Allen, Ian McSh (more…)