Paul Wesley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski

Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 23, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,600 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ian Somerhalder, The Vampire Diaries

Ian Somerhalder Says The Vampire Diaries Is Ending After Season 8

The end is nigh for The Vampire Diaries. Star Ian Somerhalder said the upcoming eighth season would be the drama's last at WalkerStalkerCon in Nashville on Sunday. "We have decided to do one last season to really do the story justice," Somerhalder sa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lovebirds
01:21 — See how things between Caroline and Alaric go
Inside: Kill 'Em All
01:54 — Bonnie‚Äôs magic is back, but for how long?
Inside: One Way or Another
01:46 — Damon and Alaric reunite for one more mission

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 4:25am
Roll Bounce STARZ

Amiable, entertaining coming-of-age tale anchored by the strain between a widower (Chi McBride) and his son (Bow Wow), who's caught up in the roller-disco scene in 1970s Chicago. Wesley Jonathan. Directed by Malcolm D. Lee. Wayne Brady has a blast as a rol (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Thu May 5 12:30am
Roll Bounce STARZ

Amiable, entertaining coming-of-age tale anchored by the strain between a widower (Chi McBride) and his son (Bow Wow), who's caught up in the roller-disco scene in 1970s Chicago. Wesley Jonathan. Directed by Malcolm D. Lee. Wayne Brady has a blast as a rol (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Thu May 5 11:35am
The Boxer MOMAXe

An Irish boxer imprisoned for 14 years attempts a return to the ring---and to his ex-love---over the protests of his former IRA cohorts. Daniel Day-Lewis. Maggie: Emily Watson. Joe: Brian Cox. Ike: Ken Stott. Harry: Gerard McSorley. Directed by Jim Sherida (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski
  • Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 23, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor